Posted on

What You Need To Know About Natural Skin Care Efficacy

Safe Natural & Bio Cosmetics | PhytoEssence

Myth 1: Natural skin care is simple to produce Not really! Skin care products of natural origin are often more complex than the synthetic ones. Myth 2: Natural skin care is equal to DIY No, again! Mixing few expensive oils at home after reading a DIY blog will doubtfully create an efficient natural product. The…

Spread the love

Read more

Posted on

Why Natural Soap?

Soaps are used for washing clothes and cleansing skin for centuries. Their main role is to remove dirt and excessive oils that otherwise the use of plain water hardly could take away. However, makeup, dirt, and other substances are oil soluble, and they usually stay on your skin mixed with the skin’s natural oils. As…

Spread the love

Read more

Posted on

Beta Glucans – the Perfect Anti-Aging Active Ingredient

Beta Glucans| Natural Cosmetics| PhytoEssence Biocosmetics

1. What are Beta Glucans? Despite their somehow pharmaceutical sounding, Beta Glucans are a form of soluble fibers, extracted from the cell wall of oat kernels. Their Latin name is Avena Sativa, and that is what we would call the Whole Oat in our everyday life. Beta Glucans were well known to the healers of…

Spread the love

Read more

Posted on

Pomegranate Seed Oil and the Secrets of the Efficient Anti-Aging Routine

Pomgranate oil | Anti-age procedures | PhytoEssence Biocosmetics

Pomegranate Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the pomegranate fruit (Punica Granatum). It contains predominantly (75%) punicic acid which is classified as omega-5 fatty acids and is found mainly in Pomegranate Oil. Pomegranate Seed Oil is a luxurious cosmetic oil with some of the most significant skin benefits from all plant oils. Punicic…

Spread the love

Read more

Posted on

What Makes Jojoba Oil Worthy for Any Skin?

The skin-loving jojoba oil | PhytoEssence Biocosmetics

Jojoba Oil is a plant oil obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba plant), which is native to the southern United States and Northwestern Mexico. It is often referred to as Jojoba Wax because it is entirely made of wax esters and long-chain fatty acids typical to the waxes. excellent It lacks the triglycerides…

Spread the love

Read more